Champ Show 2022

SPC

The Standard Poodle Club’s Championship show was held on Sunday 10th July at The Kennel Club Building, Warwickshire.
Many thanks to our Dog and Bitch Judge: MRS A RAWLINSON (HIGHLA) 
Results are below and please scroll to the bottom of page for photos.


CLASS: 1 - VETERAN DOG 3 entries (2)
1st AIKMAN, MISS M, CH NAMKIA IN GEAR WITH WIGGINS 
CLASS: 2 - MINOR PUPPY DOG 3 entries (1)
1st BROOK, MISS F A & MRS C A SCULBROOK RAISING THE ODDS
2nd LUNN & DOWNES, MR A & MISS R. SCULBROOK CAST A WISH 
CLASS: 3 - PUPPY DOG 2 entries 
1st HORTON & WOODS, MS S & MS L. ACLAYRE'S HEAVENLY SHADOW
2nd MCLOUGHLIN, MRS K JESTER THE CHESTER DE ISLA DE KANN (IMP ESP) NAF 
CLASS: 4 - SPECIAL PUPPY (AOC THAN BLACK OR WHITE) DOG 2 entries
1st MCLOUGHLIN, MRS K JESTER THE CHESTER DE ISLA DE KANN (IMP ESP) NAF
2nd BROOK, MRS C A,SCULBROOK THE BEAT LIVES ON
CLASS: 5 - JUNIOR DOG 6 entries 
1st O’HIGGINS & KNUDTZEN, MISS S & MRS W, SMART CONNECTION SIGN OF CATWALK (IMP RUS)
2nd CARTER, MRS M H, MALICE MIZER DESPERADO SOMANIC (IMP RUS)
3rd AIKMAN, AIKMAN & ELRICK, MISS M, MRS M & MRS D, PITFOUR EL REY DEL NAMKIA
Res GOMAN, MISS J. AFTERGLOW DIVINE COMEDY 
VHC COLE, MISS B F. POMPOM BLAINE 
CLASS: 6 - POST GRADUATE DOG 10 entries (2)
1st PINE-HAYNES, MRS S, VICMARS I'M YOUR MAN (AI)
2nd KENDALL CLARKSON & CLARKSON, MRS M & MR W MAGIN JOHNNY DEPP
3rd GLEAVE, MISS C, RYNECO SOLO SECRET
Res EBURNE, MRS S A CARRISTINA SILVER STARLITE FROM SHIRGASEI
VHC AIKMAN, AIKMAN & ELRICK, MISS M, MRS M & MRS D, PITFOUR EL REY DEL NAMKIA
CLASS: 7 - LIMIT DOG 2 entries 
1st RODGERS, MS M, MONTRAVIA MORSE CODE
2nd HEARSUM, MS C, CHARELLIBY IN MY OWN TIME 
CLASS: 8 - SPECIAL OPEN (AOC THAN BLACK OR WHITE) DOG 5 entries (1)
1st MULLAN, MR K J, KEKEMARA QUANTUM OF SOLACE 
2nd EBURNE, MRS S A CARRISTINA SILVER STARLITE FROM SHIRGASEI
3rd MCLOUGHLIN, MRS K, JESTER THE CHESTER DE ISLA DE KANN (IMP ESP) NAF
Res TOWNSEND, MRS R & MR I, ALANAURA STEELEYE SPANNER
CLASS: 9 - OPEN DOG 1 entry 
1st EBURNE, MRS S A, CARRISTINA SILVER STARLITE FROM SHIRGASEI

DOG CC RODGERS, MS M, MONTRAVIA MORSE CODE
RESERVE DOG CC O’HIGGINS & KNUDTZEN, MISS S & MRS W, SMART CONNECTION SIGN OF CATWALK (IMP RUS)
BEST PUPPY DOG BROOK, MISS F A & MRS C A SCULBROOK RAISING THE ODDS
BEST VETERAN DOG AIKMAN, MISS M, CH NAMKIA IN GEAR WITH WIGGINS
 

CLASS: 10 - VETERAN BITCH 1 entry 
1st  SILLITO-BEALE & BEALE, MRS K & MR C J. CHMALIBU THEY CALL ME MIMI 
CLASS: 11 - MINOR PUPPY BITCH 6 entries (2)
1st WOODWARD, MR & MRS, HIGHLA LOVES TO PARTY AT NOVATELL NAF 
2nd LAING, MISS A L MARCASITE HEART'S DESIRE
3rd WALKER, MS P, HIGHLA LITTLE GRACE
Res LAING, MISS A L MARCASITE LOVE IN A MIST 
CLASS: 12 - PUPPY BITCH 2 entries 
1st WELLS, MRS J, VOLGARUS SKY IS THE LIMIT 
2nd ASTON, MS H & MISS B. ONYXIA STRIKE A POSE
CLASS: 13 - SPECIAL PUPPY (AOC THAN BLACK OR WHITE) BITCH 3 entries (1) 
1st LAING, MISS A L. MARCASITE HEART'S DESIRE 
2nd LAING, MISS A L MARCASITE LOVE IN A MIST 
CLASS: 14 - JUNIOR BITCH 7 entries (1)
1st SHORT, MISS N P STERLINGWAY ASTRONAUGHTY 
2nd SKINNER, MISS A, AFTERGLOW DESIREE 
3rd LUTY, MR C P & MRS A M, SYMPIKA'S SPECIAL DELIVERY
Res DAVIES, MRS T, TAFARI TOUCH OF PINK 
VHC PALMER, MISS J  BELLAZURE LYRA
CLASS: 15 - POST GRADUATE BITCH 9 entries (3)
1st PATTERSON ROGERSON, MRS K,  KAMARRI WONDERLICIOUS JW
2nd BROWN, MRS T, JASPALIE INDECENT PROPOSAL
3rd STOKES, MRS M  JASPALIE EXCEEDINGLY DIVA AT MADSOVTIK
Res HUTTON, MRS J & MR B SARNIA SHOW ME THE WAY TO GO
VHC KIRKWOOD, S A. AMICAMEA MIDNIGHT PASSION
CLASS: 16 - LIMIT BITCH 9 entries (4)
1st GLEAVE, MISS C. MONTRAVIA ENCHANTED CODE BY RYNECO JW
2nd HARDY, MRS C M & MR A B, HIGHLA EVA SO LOVELY
3rd SKINNER, MISS A, AFTERGLOW BUNNY GIRL AT RENNKISS
Res AIKMAN, MISS M, SAMARCANDA VERY BIONDA AT NAMKIA (IMP ITA)
VHC KIRKWOOD, S A. AMICAMEA MIDNIGHT PASSION
CLASS: 17 - SPECIAL OPEN (AOC THAN BLACK OR WHITE) BITCH 8 entries (4)
1st JENNINGS & HINDLEY, MR D & MISS T. ALIBAMA DOUBLE PLATINUM 
2nd BROOK, MRS C A. SCULBROOK WHAT ARE THE ODDS
3rd BLEASDALE, DR K L G CIRCE DE NOOR Y ALBARRAL (IMP ESP)
Res EBURNE, MRS S A WYREGLOW CREAM CRACKER FROM SHIRGASEI  
CLASS: 18 - OPEN BITCH 7 entries (1)
1st HARRIS & PINE-HAYNES, MRS S & MRS S  CH VICMARS PUSH THE BUTTON 
2nd BLEASDALE, DR K L G. CIRCE DE NOOR Y ALBARRAL (IMP ESP)
3rd MULLAN, MR K J, KEKEMARA JANE EYRE
Res TODD & ELRICK, MR M & MRS D, DEL ZARZOSO GRACIAS POR VENIR (IMP ESP)
VHC THORPE, MRS J BELLEAZURE ASTRA


BITCH CC HARRIS & PINE-HAYNES, MRS S & MRS S  CH VICMARS PUSH THE BUTTON 


RESERVE BITCH CC PATTERSON ROGERSON, MRS K,  KAMARRI WONDERLICIOUS JW 


BEST PUPPY BITCH WELLS, MRS J, VOLGARUS SKY IS THE LIMIT 


BEST VETERAN BITCH SILLITO-BEALE & BEALE, MRS K & MR C J. CH MALIBU THEY CALL ME MIMI


BEST IN SHOW RODGERS, MS M, MONTRAVIA MORSE CODE 


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW HARRIS & PINE-HAYNES, MRS S & MRS S CH VICMARS PUSH THE BUTTON

 
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW WELLS, MRS J, VOLGARUS SKY IS THE LIMIT 


BEST VETERAN IN SHOW SILLITO-BEALE & BEALE, MRS K & MR C J. CHMALIBU THEY CALL ME MIMI 
 

SPC SHOW DATES 2023

The Standard Poodle Club Champ and Open Show will be held at The Conexxion on Sunday16th July. Judge Mrs Agnes Murphy (Subject to Kennel Club approval)