The Standard Poodle Club Championship Show
Sunday June 30th 2013

JUDGES

DOGS: MRS VIVIENNE KELLARD

BITCHES: MR PATRICK HOLBOURN

REFEREE: MR PETER LITTLE, OBE

Dogs

 

CLASS 1  VETERAN DOG

1st WADE KIRSTICIA SPRING TIDE

 

CLASS 2 MINOR PUPPY DOG

1st AIKMAN NAMKIA IN GEAR WITH WIGGINS

2nd ELRICK NAMKIA UNSEEN BOLT AT PITFOUR

3rd BRASHER AND HUMPHTEYS IVANOLA FARAHS GOLD

 

CLASS 3 PUPPY DOG

1st CARTER SOMANIC BRING IT ON

 

CLASS 4 SPECIAL (AOC) PUPPY DOG

1st  BRASHER & HUMPHREYS IVANOLA FARAHS GOLD

 

CLASS 5 JUNIOR DOG

 

1st ANSELL CHALKWELL EXPRESS YOURSELF (RESERVE CC)

2nd LEE ELLEDINA RYDER CUP

3rd BAYLISS KERTELLAS CODE BREAKER

4th LANGDON ATASTAR LOVE UNLIMITED

5th  ROSE VALERITE SILVERADO

 

CLASS 6 YEARLING DOG

1st BREKKGRUD & MCBLAIN PITFOUR FREEZE TEASE VIA KOSSAB

2nd HOWARD JUSBAR THE SPY CATCHER

3rd WINNINGTON FINGOLFIN THE BAIRD OF DALE

 

CLASS 7 UNDERGRADUATE DOG

1st WADE AFTERGLOW POP IDOL FOR KAMARRI

 

CLASS 8 GRADUATE DOG

1st CLARE TARLORUE KISS THE DRAGON

 

CLASS 9 POST GRADUATE DOG

1st AUSTIN SEREKUNDA ONLY ON SUNDAY

2nd PARKER& WINWOOD MONTEGO HUE AND CRY

3rd WHYTE, LYDON & LUTY SYMPIKA SHEER GENIUS

4th MCBLAIN ALUSIO STREET TALK BY KOSSAB

5th HARDY LABAMBA DIRTY SEXY MONEY

 

CLASS 10 LIMIT DOG

1st HUTCHINS PARCHEENI PULLED A CRACKER

2nd FARNDON AMENRIA MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

3rd MARFLITT DAGEO NICE & EASY ShCM

4th GRADY TEHILLAH DREAM ON

 

CLASS 11 SPECIAL (AOC) OPEN DOG

1st DANIELL & BARKER CRYSTALAR DESTINED TO BE

2nd MOUNFIELD HANCOX KAMARRI SUPER PLUS

3rd WHYTE, LYNDON & LUTY SYMPIKA SHEER GENIUS

4th HILDITCH TEHILLAH DREAM LOVER

 

 

CLASS 12 OPEN DOG

1st RAWLINSON CH HIGHLA SNAP CRACKLE & POP TO KAMARRI (CC)

2nd AIKMAN DEL ZARZOSO MIENTEME OTRA VEZ AT NAMKIA

 

 

Bitches

 

CLASS 13 SPECIAL PET CLIP DOG

1st LUTY SUKANTO I’M A SMARTIE AT SYMPIKA

2nd SILLITO-PEARSON CH MALIBU IT HAD TO BE YOU, JW

3rd WADE KIRSTICIA SPRING TIDE

4th LYDON SUKANTO ONCE IN  A BLUE MOON

 

CLASS 14 VETERAN BITCH

1st BAYLISS CH SEREKUNDA DREAM ON AT KERTELLAS

2nd SILLITO-PEARSON CH MALIBU CELEBRITY

 

CLASS 15 MINOR PUPPY BITCH

1st HARWOOD & LANGDON ATASTAR SKYFALL OVER ALUSIO

2nd AIKMAN NAMKIA CARRYING THE TORCH

 

CLASS 16 PUPPY BITCH

1st CARTER ANKARU’S READY FOR SOMANIC (IMP)

 

CLASS 17 SPECIAL (AOC) PUPPY BITCH

 No entries

 

CLASS 18 JUNIOR BITCH

1st BAYLISS KERTELLAS IT’S ALL  IN THE CODE (RESERVE CC)

2nd ELRICK PITFOUR FREEZEACROWD

3rd HUTCHINS ATASTAR JUST IN LOVE WITH PARCHEENI

4th CULHANE ELLEDINA RIDE A WHITE SWN

5th ANDERSON & DILTON VULCAN DANCING QUEEN

 

CLASS 19 YEARLING BITCH

1st BUCHAN HIGHLA MISS BEHAVIN AT MICHERICELE

2nd CLIFTON& HART JANAVONS HOLLY BLOSSOM

3rd WINNINGTON FINGOLFIN’S GALADRIEL

4th BULL-HARRIS CHRISTAMAE LOTTIES DREM

 

CLASS 20 UNDERGRADUATE BITCH

1st PINE-HAYNES VULCAN SHALL WE DANCE FOR VICMAR

2nd SMITH KEYMIST AIRS N GRACES

3rd MARFLITT DAGEO AGAINST ALL THE ODDS

 

CLASS 21 GRADUATE BITCH

1st NEWTON DARBIA DASH OF SUGAR

 

CLASS 22 POST GRADUATE BITCH

1st SKINNER HIGHLA GIRLS ALOUD

2nd MOUNTFIELD HANCOX KAMARRI QUEEN OF TARTS

3rd NORDMARK & RODGERS MONTRAVIA COCONUT SURPRISE

4th LUTY SYMPICA SHENANIGANS

5th BUTCHER HENDOR ADDICTED TO LOVE

 

CLASS 23 LIMIT BITCH

1st WELLS SMART CONNECTION MAXET (CC)

2nd SILLITO-BEALE & SILLITO-PEARSON DANDYLIONS MIDSUMMER      NIGHTS DREAM BY MALIBU (IMP)

3rd ELRICK PITFOUR PIPER WHYTE

4th VIDLER VICMARS WICKED WISHES

5th COOK TOPCATANA SHOWGIRL

 

CLASS 24 SPECIAL (AOC) OPEN BITCH

1st ANSELL CHALKWELL SENIOR MOMENT

2nd  BARKER CRYSTALAR ARE YOU ALL WHITE

3rd WISEMAN JANAVONS SEA BLOSSOM AT BELCANI

4th CROFT  TANGLEBROOK RUBY TUESDAY AT JENCRO

5th HILDITCH TEHILLAH DREAM MAKER

 

CLASS 25 OPEN BITCH

1st DAVIS PITFOUR PIPER AMAZIN GRACE

2nd BAYLISS SOMANIC REMINISCENT OF KERTELLAS

3rd O’HANLON VICMARS GOT THE LOOK

4th FRANKLIN SUEDOR SILVER EXPRESS ShCM

 

CLASS 26 SPECIAL (AOC) OPEN BITCH

1st CH MALIBU GOT A CRUSH ON YOU

2nd CLARE & CHARLES PAMPLONA DANCING IN THE DARK

3rd BREKKERUD KOSSAB KONTINUATION

4th LATH & CROFT SAMBUCA’S WANDERIN STAR

5th BUCHAN HIGHLA BECAUSE IM WORTH IT TO MICHERICELE

 

SPECIAL AWARD GWEN HOLBOURN MEMORIAL CLASS (Class 27)

 

Judge: MRS MOLLY WINDEBANK

 

1. LUTY’S SUKANTO I’M A SMARTIE AT SYMPICA

2. FRANKLIN’S SUEDOR SILVER EXPRESS ShCM

3. GRUNDY AND HOLBOURN’S MISS MARIE GOLD OF SHANPAVE

4. ROSE’S VALERITE SILVERADO

5. SMITH’S KEYMIST AIRS N GRACES

 

Critique For Dogs (Microsoft Word Version)

 

Critique For Bitches (PDF Version)

Critique For Bitches (Microsoft Word Version)

 

 

Gwen Holbourn Special Award Memorial Stakes- critique

(Microsoft Word Version)

@2017 Standard Poodle Club.

  • Grey Facebook Icon